Committees


General Chairs

  • Anthony Vickers
  • Laith Al-Jobouri

Programme Chairs

  • Hani Hagras
  • Emmanuel Ferreyra Olivares

Publication Chair

  • Konstantinos Dizas

Publicity Chair

  • Nora Alkhamees

Tutorial Chair

  • Piers William

Local Arrangement Chair

  • Anca Sticlaru

Finance Chair

  • Aakash Soni

Special Session Chairs

Supporting Committee Members

  • Eleni Nisioti
  • Dingtian Yan
  • Ahmet Yilmaz

Technical Support

  • Bob Self

Technical Program Committee


Abdel Salhi
   University of Essex
Ahmed Zobaa
   Brunel University London
Alma Lilia García Almanza
   Mexican Central Bank
Anasol Pena-Rios
   University of Essex
Aniruddha Chandra
   NIT Durgapur
Antonios Liapis
   University of Malta
Antonio Liotta
   University of Derby
Arief Setyanto
   University of Essex
Biliana Alexandrova Kabadjova
   Mexican Central Bank
Carlos Sanchez-Lozano
   Immersive Learning Research Network
Carmine Ventre
   University of Essex
Chang-Shing Lee
   National University of Tainan
Christos Bouras
   University of Patras
Cristian Moral
   Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
Christodoulos Sophocleous
   University of Cyprus
Clifford Lam
   London School of Economics
Dania Gutierrez
   Cinvestav
Daniel Stamate
   University of London Goldsmiths
Davide Valeriani
   University of Essex
Debarshi Patanjali Ghoshal
   McGill University
Esaú Villatoro Tello
   Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana-Cuajimalpa
Faiyaz Doctor
   University of Essex
Fatih Basciftci
   Selcuk University
G Usha
   SRM Institute of Science and Technology
Gordon Hunter
   Kingston University London
Hasan Erdinc Kocer
   Selcuk University
Hongxi Wei
   Inner Mongolia University
Hornero Roberto
   University of Valladolid
Ivonne Avila
   Université Grenoble Alpes
Jeannette Chin
   Anglia Ruskin University
Jianan Wang
   University of Manchester
Julian Fierrez
   Autonomous University of Madrid
Klaus McDonald-Maier
   University of Essex
Kun Yang
   University of Essex
Luca Citi
   University of Essex
Marjan Mernik
   University of Maribor
Mark Winands
   Maastricht University
Mathias Kern
   BT
Mehmet Cunkas
   Selcuk University
Michael Fairbank
   University of Essex
Michael Gardner
   University of Essex
Michael Thomas
   University of Central Lancashire
Minjuan Wang
   San Diago State University
Mohammad Ghanbari
   University of Essex
Mohammed Elmusrati
   University of Vaasa
Mustafa Seckin Durmus
   Pamukkale University
Nadia Kanwal
   Lahore College for Women University
Niccolo Mora
   University of Parma
Omar Alani
   University of Salford
Raju Chinthalapati
   University of Greenwich
Ramiro Barbosa
   Institute of Engineering of Porto
Reinhold Scherer
   Graz University of Technology
Ruck Thawonmas
   Ritsumeikan University
Samah Felemban
   University of Essex
Shi Zhou
   University College London
Syibrah Naim
   Universiti Sains Malaysia
Stephen L. Smith
   University of York
Steve Sangwine
   University of Essex
Stuart Walker
   University of Essex
Tadashi Nomoto
   National Institute of Japanese Literature
Tahir Sag
   Selcuk University
Tufan Kumbasar
   Istanbul Technical University
Thabit Sultan Mohammed
   Dhofar University
Ujjwal Bhattacharya
   Indian Statistical Institute
Victor Zamudio
   Instituto Tecnologico de Leon
Wesam Jasim
   University of Anbar
Wulfrano A. Luna Ramírez
   Metropolitan Autonomous University
Xiaoyang Tan
   Nanjing University
Yang Liu
   University of Exeter
Yannick Chevalier
   Universite Paul Sabatier Toulouse III
Yi Cao
   University of Surrey
Zainab Sultani
   Al-Nahrain University